Fill out the form below for
a free consultation

close

Request free consultation

Category Archive: Immigration

If you want results, call us. If you want peace of mind, call us. If you want representation who understands the hardship that has been thrust upon you, call us.

Request Free Consultation

IMMIGRANTS AND DRUNK DRIVING LAWS

Article 17-15 ¡No Se Deje! After practicing law for 33 years, I have concluded that the vast majority of criminal cases against immigrants involve “drunk driving”.  In California and other states, the crime is called “driving under the influence” of alcohol or drugs.  This means that a driver does not have to be drunk to […]

Read More

INMIGRANTES Y LAS LEYES POR CONDUCIR EBRIO

Artículo 17-15 ¡No Se Deje! ® Después de ejercer la ley por 33 años, he concluido que la inmensa mayoría de casos criminales contra los inmigrantes involucran “manejar ebrio”.  En California y otros estados, este crimen se llama “manejar bajo la influencia” de alcohol o drogas.  Esto significa que un conductor no tiene que estar […]

Read More

HARSH LAW AND QUESTIONABLE PROCEEDINGS CAUSED CRUEL DEPORTATION

Article 17-14 ¡No Se Deje! Julio Maldonado became a lawfully admitted permanent resident of the U. S. when he was 3 years old and maintained that status for 39 years.  He was engaged to be married to an American and his entire extended family is here in this country.  Until the time of the incident […]

Read More

UNA LEY DURA Y PROCEDIMIENTOS CUESTIONABLES CAUSARON UNA CRUEL DEPORTACIÓN

Artículo 17-14 ¡No Se Deje! ® Julio Maldonado se hizo residente permanente legalmente admitido en EE.UU. cuando tenía 3 años de edad y mantuvo ese estatus por 39 años.  Estaba comprometido para casarse con una Americana y toda su numerosa familia está aquí en este país.   Hasta la fecha del incidente que finalmente resultó […]

Read More

VISA AVAILABLE FOR VICTIMS OF CRIME

Article 17-13 ¡No Se Deje! In 2002, the Congress of the United States created the U-Visa for undocumented immigrants that are victims of specified serious crimes.  Qualifying immigrants who are at least 21 years old can apply for visas for their spouses and children as well.  The law also allows people who have temporary non-immigrant […]

Read More